Results 2017

Perth Masters 2017 Final

3pm – Sunday 8th January, 2017
Game 89 – Sheet D LIVE ONLINE

Team12345678XT
T. Brewster (Sco) 020132X8
S. Walstad (Nor)123

Semi Finals

Game 87 – Sheet C

Team12345678XT
T. Ulsrud (Nor) 2X2
S. Walstad (Nor) 12301X7
Game 88 – Sheet D LIVE ONLINE
Team12345678XT
T. Brewster (Sco) 02226
A. Baumann (Ger) 20114

Quarter Finals

Game 83 – Sheet C

Team12345678XT
G. Hardie (Sco) 22
A. Baumann (Ger) 11042X8
Game 84 – Sheet D LIVE ONLINE
Team12345678XT
E. MacDonald (Sco) 112
T. Ulsrud (Nor) 00022X4
Game 85 – Sheet E
Team12345678XT
S. Walstad (Nor) 233X8
Y. Morozumi (Jap) 1214
Game 86 – Sheet F
Team12345678XT
T. Brewster (Sco) 2101116
L. Rui (Chi) 224

 


C Road

Game 79 – Sheet D

Team12345678XT
P. De Cruz (Sui) 112
L. Rui (Chi) 2104X7
Game 80 – Sheet B
Team12345678XT
S. Walstad (Nor) 102104
M. Pfister (Sui) 0112
Game 81 – Sheet E
Team12345678XT
G. Hardie (Sco) 1427
B. Mouat (Sco) 111X3
Game 82 – Sheet C
Team12345678XT
C. Bryce (Sco) 33
E. MacDonald (Sco) 1222X7

Lucky Loser Final

Game 99 – Sheet A

Team12345678XT
M. Truksans (Lat) 213
D. Baird (Sco)121116

 

B Road Final Sat 7th Jan 5pm

B Road Final

Game 57 – Sheet B

Team12345678XT
L. Rui (Chi) X0
Y. Morozumi (Jap) 2121X6
Game 58 – Sheet D
Team12345678XT
T. Brewster (Sco)032X5
E. MacDonald (Sco) 100X1

C Road

Game 73 – Sheet E

Team12345678XT
D. Sik (Cze)3115
P. De Cruz (Sui) 112217
Game 74 – Sheet H
Team12345678XT
S. Walstad (Nor) 111317
M. Brunner (Swi)2 316
Game 75 – Sheet C
Team12345678XT
M. Pfister (Sui) 32117
A. Stukalskyi (Rus) 11013
Game 76 – Sheet G
Team12345678XT
G. Hardie (Sco)012115
D. Murdoch (Sco)11024
Game 77 – Sheet F
Team12345678XT
B. Mouat (Sco)22116
G Eskilsson (Swe) 11114
Game 78 – Sheet A
Team12345678XT
C. Bryce (Sco) 1521X9
M. Grønbech (Den) 121X4

B Road Final Sat 7th Jan 14.45am

Game 53 – Sheet C

Team12345678XT
Y. Morozumi (Jap) 3013X7
S. Walstad (Nor) 2X2
Game 54 – Sheet A
Team12345678XT
D. Murdoch (Sco) 22X4
L. Rui (Chi) 00141X6
Game 55 – Sheet E
Team12345678XT
T. Brewster (Sco) 022X4
M. Pfister (Sui) 100X1
Game 56 – Sheet B
Team12345678XT
E. MacDonald (Sco) 241X7
G Eskilsson (Swe) 111X3

C Road

Game 68 – Sheet G

Team12345678XT
A Fraser (Sco) 1X1
A. Stukalskyi (Rus) 10403X8
Game 69 – Sheet D
Team12345678XT
Y Schwaller (Sui) 2215
G. Hardie (Sco) 221117

LUCKY LOSERS

Game 111 – Sheet F

Team12345678XT
M. Truksans (Lat) 1311X6
K. Foss (Nor) 111X3
Game 112 – Sheet H
Team12345678XT
B. Jungen (Swe) 1X1
D. Baird (Sco) 712X10

A Road Sat 7th Jan 11.15am

Game 29 – Sheet D

Team12345678XT
T. Ulsrud (Nor) 2011015
T. Brewster (Sco) 123
Game 30 – Sheet B
Team12345678XT
D. Murdoch (Sco) 1011X3
A. Baumann (Ger) 1236

C Road Sat 7th Jan 11.15am

Game 65 – Sheet A

Team12345678XT
Y. Hess (Sui) 2114
P. De Cruz (Sui) 101417
Game 66 – Sheet H
Team12345678XT
A. Kauste (Fin) 12317
D. Sik (Cze) 23128
Game 67 – Sheet E
Team12345678XT
M. Brunner (Swi) 3429
M Ramsfjell (Nor) 02X2
Game 70 – Sheet C
Team12345678XT
J. van Dorp (Ned) 12115
B. Mouat (Sco) 12126
Game 71 – Sheet G
Team12345678XT
S. Taylor (Sco) 211X4
C. Bryce (Sco) 12328
Game 72 – Sheet F
Team12345678XT
J. Snitil (Cze) 0325
M. Grønbech (Den) 112217

B Road Sat 7th Jan 8.30am

Game 47 – Sheet H

Team12345678XT
S. Walstad (Nor) 111115
B. Mouat (Sco) 1124
Game 48 – Sheet A
Team12345678XT
J. van Dorp (Ned) 11114
Y. Morozumi (Jap) 30115
Game 49 – Sheet E
Team12345678XT
A. Stukalskyi (Rus) 1X1
L. Rui (Chi) 53X8
Game 50 – Sheet B
Team12345678XT
M. Pfister (Sui) 1113
G. Hardie (Sco) 000112
Game 51 – Sheet C
Team12345678XT
G Eskilsson (Swe) 21312X9
M. Brunner (Swi) 4X4
Game 52 – Sheet G
Team12345678XT
E. MacDonald (Sco) 303X6
M Ramsfjell (Nor) 1X1

C Road Sat 7th Jan 8.30am

Game 61 – Sheet D

Team12345678XT
F. Attinger (Sui) 11X2
A Fraser (Sco) 1411X7
Game 62 – Sheet F
Team12345678XT
R. Whyte (Sco) 21X3
Y Schwaller (Sui)0 0223X7

A Road/ C Road – Friday 7th Jan 4.15pm

Game 26 – A Road – Sheet E

Team12345678XT
E. MacDonald (Sco) 01X1
T. Brewster (Sco) 0232X7
Game 60 – C Road – Sheet B
Team12345678XT
K. Foss (Nor)1X1
A. Kauste (Fin)2132X8
Game 59 – C Road – Sheet H
Team12345678XT
M. Truksans (Lat) 011X2
Y. Hess (Sui) 2112X6
Game 27 – A Road – Sheet C
Team12345678XT
B. Mouat (Sco) 012 3
A. Baumann (Ger) 211116
Game 25 – A Road – Sheet A
Team12345678XT
T. Ulsrud (Nor) 101204
G Eskilsson (Swe) 1102
Game 64 C Road – Sheet G
Team12345678XT
M. Grønbech (Den) 12122X8
D. Baird (Sco)12X3
Game 63 – C Road – Sheet F
Team12345678XT
B. Jungen (Swe) 211X4
S. Taylor (Sco) 233X8
Game 28 – A Road – Sheet D
Team12345678XT
D. Murdoch (Sco) 1231X7
J. van Dorp (Ned) 201X3

B Road – Fri 6th Jan 1.30pm

Game 39 – Sheet A

Team12345678XT
F. Attinger (Sui) 12317
S. Walstad (Nor)012418
Game 40 – Sheet H
Team12345678XT
A Fraser (Sco) 2X2
Y. Morozumi (Jap) 03212X8
Game 41 – Sheet B
Team12345678XT
P. De Cruz (Sui) 11X2
A. Stukalskyi (Rus) 00114X6
Game 42 – Sheet C
Team12345678XT
L. Rui (Chi) 11302X7
D. Sik (Cze) 12X3
Game 43 – Sheet E
Team12345678XT
C. Bryce (Sco) 0224
G. Hardie (Sco)0201115
Game 44- Sheet F
Team12345678XT
J. Snitil (Cze) 102115
M. Pfister (Sui) 12227
Game 45 – Sheet G
Team12345678XT
M. Brunner (Swi)414X9
Y Schwaller (Sui) 11X2
Game 46 – Sheet D
Team12345678XT
R. Whyte (Sco) 11114
M Ramsfjell (Nor)1 0225

A Road – Fri 8th Jan 10.15

Game 17 – Sheet H

Team12345678XT
C. Bryce (Sco) 21X3
T. Ulsrud (Nor) 22102X7
Game 18 – Sheet D
Team12345678XT
G Eskilsson (Swe) 11125
G. Hardie (Sco) 12003
Game 19 – Sheet B
Team12345678XT
E. MacDonald (Sco) 10236
M. Pfister (Sui) 10124
Game 20 – Sheet C
Team12345678XT
J. Snitil (Cze) 01102
T. Brewster (Sco)1 1226
Game 21 – Sheet A
Team12345678XT
B. Mouat (Sco)3 311X8
A. Stukalskyi (Rus) 1X1
Game 22- Sheet E
Team12345678XT
P. De Cruz (Sui) 021X3
A. Baumann (Ger) 1214X8
Game 23 – Sheet G
Team12345678XT
E. MacDonald (Sco) 01X1
T. Brewster (Sco) 0232X7
Game 24 – Sheet F
Team12345678XT
D. Sik (Cze) 1111X4
D. Murdoch (Sco) 2021X5

B Road – Fri 6th Jan 8am

Game 31 – Sheet F

Team12345678XT
F. Attinger (Sui) 2032X7
M. Truksans (Lat) 101X2
Game 32 – Sheet G
Team12345678XT
Y. Hess (Sui) 0112
S. Walstad (Nor) 201104
Game 33 – Sheet D
Team12345678XT
A Fraser (Sco) 111216
A. Kauste (Fin) 21115
Game 34 – Sheet C
Team12345678XT
K. Foss (Nor) 001113
Y. Morozumi (Jap) 2215
Game 35 – Sheet A
Team12345678XT
B. Jungen (Swe) 1124
M. Brunner (Swi)0 12115
Game 36- Sheet B
Team12345678XT
S. Taylor (Sco) 11X2
Y Schwaller (Sui) 1311X6
Game 37 – Sheet E
Team12345678XT
R. Whyte (Sco)232X7
M. Grønbech (Den) 111X3
Game 38 – Sheet H
Team12345678XT
D. Baird (Sco) 21X3
M Ramsfjell (Nor) 12122X8

A Road – Thu 7th Jan 8.30pm

Game 9 – Sheet D

Team12345678XT
B. Jungen (Swe)1012
B. Mouat (Sco) 245X11
Game 10 – Sheet F
Team12345678XT
A. Stukalskyi (Rus) 121116
M. Brunner (Swi)2114
Game 11 – Sheet G
Team12345678XT
Y Schwaller (Sui)011X2
A. Baumann (Ger) 2024X8
Game 12 – Sheet H
Team12345678XT
S. Taylor (Sco) 1X1
P. De Cruz (Sui) 2131X7
Game 13 – Sheet C
Team12345678XT
J. van Dorp (Ned)11231X8
M. Grønbech (Den)11
Game 14- Sheet A
Team12345678XT
R. Whyte (Sco) 123
L. Rui (Chi)01411X7
Game 15 – Sheet B
Team12345678XT
D. Sik (Cze)012115
D. Baird (Sco) 21X3
Game 16 – Sheet E
Team12345678XT
M Ramsfjell (Nor) 11
D. Murdoch (Sco)20112X6

A Road – Thu 7th Jan 4.15pm

Game 1 – Sheet E

Team12345678XT
T. Ulsrud (Nor)03312X9
M. Truksans (Lat) 11
Game 2 – Sheet B
Team12345678XT
F. Attinger (Sui)11114
C. Bryce (Sco) 11338
Game 3 – Sheet H
Team12345678XT
G Eskilsson (Swe) 22228
Y. Hess (Sui)11327
Game 4 – Sheet C
Team12345678XT
G. Hardie (Sco)11125
S. Walstad (Nor) 21014
Game 5 – Sheet A
Team12345678XT
M. Pfister (Sui) 11215
A Fraser (Sco)00123
Game 6- Sheet G
Team12345678XT
E. MacDonald (Sco) 226X10
A. Kauste (Fin) 22X4
Game 7 – Sheet F
Team12345678XT
J. Snitil (Cze)3232X10
Y. Morozumi (Jap) 1X1
Game 8 – Sheet D
Team12345678XT
K. Foss (Nor) 011
T. Brewster (Sco)2032X7