Results 2019

Final, Sunday 6 January ’19

Congratulations to Team Mouat – Perth Masters Winners 2019

Team12345678XT
B. Mouat (Sco) 1 3 1 2 1 X 8
G. Muirhead (Sco) 2 1 X 3

Scroll down for earlier results…

Semi Finals, Sunday 6 January ’19

Live on BBC Alba
SHEET E

Team12345678XT
P. De Cruz (Sui) 0 1 2 1 1 5
G. Muirhead (Sco) 1 2 2 2 7
SHEET D
Team12345678XT
R. Brydone (Sco) 02 1 X 3
B. Mouat (Sco) 2 2 1 2 X 7

Scroll down for earlier results…

Quarter Finals, Sunday 6 January ’19

Live on BBC Alba
SHEET E

Team12345678XT
B. Mouat (Sco) 1 3 1 0 1 X 6
L. Klima (Cze) 2 1 X 3
SHEET D
Team12345678XT
R. Whyte (Sco) 2 X 2
G. Muirhead (Sco) 2 11 0 0 2X 6
SHEET C
Team12345678XT
P. De Cruz (Sui) 21 2 3 X 8
T. Ulsrud (Nor) 1 2 X 3
SHEET F
Team12345678XT
R. Brydone (Sco) 1 1 3 5
R. Paterson (Sco) 1 2 0 0 1 4

Scroll down for earlier results…

C ROAD GAMES – 2030, Saturday 5 January ’19
SHEET B – C ROAD

Team12345678XT
T. Ulsrud (Nor) 2 1 1 1 0 5
S. Walstad (Nor) 1 1 2 4
Sheet C – C ROAD
Team12345678XT
R. Brydone (Sco) 2 2 5 X 9
D. Sik (Cze) 1 1 1 X 3
SHEET D – C ROAD
Team12345678XT
Y Schwaller (Sui) 3 2 1 1 7
L. Klima (Cze) 2 2 1 2 1 8
SHEET E – C ROAD
Live on BBC ALBA
Team12345678XT
S. Mellemseter (Nor) X 0
G. Muirhead (Sco) 1 1 1 1 1 X 5

Scroll down for earlier results…
B AND C ROAD GAMES – 1730, Saturday 5 January ’19
SHEET A – C ROAD

Team12345678XT
E. Pfister (Swi) 1 x 1
S. Mellemseter (Nor) 1 1 2 1 2 x 7
Sheet B – B ROAD (Final)
Team12345678XT
L. Klima (Cze)2 2 1 1X 6
E. MacDonald (Sco) 1 2 1 X 4
SHEET C – C ROAD
Team12345678XT
S. Walstad (Nor) 2 1 3 0 1 x 7
J. Hess (Sui) 2 x 2
SHEET D – C ROAD (Final)
Team12345678XT
B. Mouat (Sco) 3 0 3 1x 7
G. Muirhead (Sco)0 2 2 2 x 6
SHEET E – C ROAD
Live on BBC ALBA
Team12345678XT
Y Schwaller (Sui) 1 2 1 1 5
P. De Cruz (Sui) 3 1 1 1 6
SHEET F – C ROAD
Team12345678XT
R. Brydone (Sco)1 1 2 1 x 5
K. Harsch (Ger) 2 1 1 0 x 4
SHEET G – C ROAD
Team12345678XT
M. Wranå (Swe) 2 1 1 x 4
D. Sik (Cze)11 1 2 2 x 7
SHEET H – C ROAD

Team12345678XT
M. Vaskov (Rus) 0 1 21 X 4
T. Ulsrud (Nor)2 2 3 X 7
Scroll down for earlier results…
B AND C ROAD GAMES – 1445, Saturday 5 January ’19
SHEET A – B ROAD
Team12345678XT
D. Sik (Cze) 3 10 2 6
P. De Cruz (Sui) 3 1 1 2 7
Sheet B – B ROAD
Team12345678XT
R. Brydone (Sco) 1 X 1
G. Muirhead (Sco) 2 1 3 2 X 8
SHEET C – B ROAD
Team12345678XT
Y Schwaller (Sui) 1 1 1 3 1 7
T. Ulsrud (Nor) 2 2 1 1 6
SHEET D – C ROAD
Team12345678XT
M. Wranå (Swe) 1 1 1 1 1X 5
B. Haswell (Sco) 1 1 X 2
SHEET E – B ROAD
Team12345678XT
S. Walstad (Nor) 2 1 1 1 5
B. Mouat (Sco) 1 2 3 1 7
SHEET G – C ROAD
Team12345678XT
J. Hess (Sui)0 12 3X 6
B.Jasiecki (Pol) 1 0 2 X 3

Scroll down for earlier results…
A AND C ROAD GAMES – 1115, Saturday 5 January ’19

SHEET A – C ROAD

Team12345678XT
L. Klima (Cze) 3 4 3X 10
H. Gow (Sco) 1 1 X 2
Sheet B – A ROAD
Team12345678XT
R. Paterson (Sco)1 11 0 0 1 x 4
P. De Cruz (Sui) 2 1 x 3
SHEET C – B ROAD
Team12345678XT
C. Kinnear (Sco) 2 2 0 4
K. Harsch (Ger)2 0 1 2 1 6
SHEET D – A ROAD – Live on BBC Alba
Team12345678XT
B. Mouat (Sco) 1 1 2 x 4
R. Whyte (Sco) 2 1 1 2 x 6
SHEET E – B ROAD
Team12345678XT
M. Vaskov (Rus) 1 11 2 2 x7
M Ramsfjell (Nor)11 3 x 5
Scroll down for earlier results…
B AND C ROAD GAMES – 0830, Saturday 5 January ’19

SHEET A – B ROAD
Team12345678XT
Y Schwaller (Sui)1 2 1 2 6
K. Harsch (Ger) 1 2 1 1 5
Sheet B – B ROAD
Team12345678XT
M. Wranå (Swe) 2 1 x 3
S. Walstad (Nor) 2 2 0 2 2 x 8
SHEET C – B ROAD
Team12345678XT
R. Brydone (Sco) 2 3 2 1X 8
M. Vaskov (Rus) 2 2 1 X 5
SHEET D – C ROAD
Team12345678XT
C. Bryce (Sco) 0 2 1 x 3
B.Jasiecki (Pol) 1 1 1 3 x 6
SHEET E – B ROAD
Team12345678XT
D. Sik (Cze) 1 1 0 12 5
J. Hess (Sui) 0 1 2 3
SHEET F – C ROAD
Team12345678XT
W. Jamieson (Sco) 2 2 X 4
B. Haswell (Sco) 0 2 2 3X 7
SHEET G – B ROAD
Team12345678XT
T. Ulsrud (Nor) 1 12 2 x 6
C. Kinnear (Sco) 1 1 x 2
SHEET H – B ROAD
Team12345678XT
G. Muirhead (Sco)1 1 2 2 6
M Ramsfjell (Nor) 1 1 1 1 4
Scroll down for earlier results…
A and B ROAD GAMES – 1630, Friday 4 January ’19

SHEET A
Team12345678XT
B. Mouat (Sco) 1 32 0 0 6
M. Vaskov (Rus) 1 2 2 5
Sheet B
Team12345678XT
C. Kinnear (Sco) 4 203 9
B.Jasiecki (Pol)1 1 3 1 6
SHEET C
Team12345678XT
Y Schwaller (Sui) 1 0 1 2
P. De Cruz (Sui) 2 1 1 1 X 5
SHEET D – BBC Alba
Team12345678XT
R. Paterson (Sco) 2 1 1 01 5
T. Ulsrud (Nor) 1 1 2 4
SHEET E
Team12345678XT
G. Muirhead (Sco) 0 2 0 2
R. Whyte (Sco) 0111 1 4
Scroll down for earlier results…
A ROAD GAMES – 1400, Friday 4 January ’19

SHEET A
Team12345678XT
H. Gow (Sco) 1 1 X 2
C. Kinnear (Sco)2 2 2 1 3 X 10
Sheet B
Team12345678XT
W. Jamieson (Sco) 1 1 X 2
R. Brydone (Sco) 0 0 0 3 4 X 7
SHEET C
Team12345678XT
D. Sik (Cze) 1 4 1 1 1 X 8
E. MacDonald (Sco) 1 X 1
SHEET D – BBC Alba
Team12345678XT
E. Pfister (Swi) 20 1 1 X 4
S. Walstad (Nor) 4 1 2 X 7
SHEET E
Team12345678XT
S. Mellemseter (Nor) 1 1 1 3
M. Wranå (Swe) 2 1 0 3 1 7
SHEET F
Team12345678XT
L. Klima (Cze)0 2 1 1 4
J. Hess (Sui) 0 1 1 2 1 5
SHEET G
Team12345678XT
B. Haswell (Sco) 2 1 0 X 3
M Ramsfjell (Nor) 4 10 1 X 6
SHEET H
Team12345678XT
C. Bryce (Sco) 2 2 X 4
K. Harsch (Ger)3 1 2 3 X 9
Scroll down for earlier results…
A ROAD GAMES – 1045, Friday 4 January ’19

SHEET A
Team12345678XT
T. Ulsrud (Nor) 2 2 4 X 8
L. Klima (Cze) 1 1 X 2
Sheet B
Team12345678XT
G. Muirhead (Sco) 3 1 4 X 8
E. Pfister (Swi) 1 X 1
SHEET C
Team12345678XT
S. Walstad (Nor) 1 0 2 2 5
R. Whyte (Sco) 0 3 1 1 1 6
SHEET D – BBC Alba
Team12345678XT
B. Mouat (Sco) 2 1 1 2 2 x 8
S. Mellemseter (Nor) 2 x 2
SHEET E
Team12345678XT
R. Paterson (Sco) 2 0 2 1 0 1 6
J. Hess (Sui) 2 2 1 5
SHEET F
Team12345678XT
E. MacDonald (Sco)1 12 x 4
P. De Cruz (Sui) 223 2x 9
SHEET G
Team12345678XT
D. Sik (Cze) 1 x 1
Y Schwaller (Sui) 1 1 4 1x 7
SHEET H
Team12345678XT
M. Vaskov (Rus) 1 1 3 3 x 8
M. Wranå (Swe) 1 1 x 2
A ROAD GAMES – 2030, Thursday 3 January ’19
SHEET A
Team12345678XT
B. Haswell (Sco) 3 3 2 X 8
D. Sik (Cze) 2 3 4 2 X 11
SHEET D – BBC Alba
Team12345678XT
L. Klima (Cze) 2 1 3 1 7
R. Brydone (Sco) 2 2 1 1 6
SHEET E
Team12345678XT
E. MacDonald (Sco) 2 1 4 1 8
M Ramsfjell (Nor) 2 2 1 2 7
SHEET G
Team12345678XT
J. Hess (Sui)3 2 X 5
W. Jamieson (Sco) 1 1 1 1 0 X 4
SHEET H
Team12345678XT
R. Paterson (Sco)1 11 0 0 1 x 4
P. De Cruz (Sui) 2 1 x 3
Team Ulsrud, Team Paterson, Team Schwaller and Team de Cruz have BYES in this round.
A ROAD GAMES – 1615, Thursday 3 January ’19

Sheet C
Team12345678XT
M. Vaskov (Rus) 1 1 1 1 3 x 7
H. Gow (Sco) 1 1 2
SHEET D – BBC Alba
Team12345678XT
K. Harsch (Ger) 2 x 2
R. Whyte (Sco) 0 0 1 5 2 x 8
SHEET E
Team12345678XT
M. Wranå (Swe) 1 2 1 2 6
C. Kinnear (Sco) 1 2 2 x 5
SHEET G
Team12345678XT
C. Bryce (Sco) 0 0 1 2 3 6
E. Pfister (Swi) 2 2 2 1 7
SHEET H
Team12345678XT
S. Mellemseter (Nor) 2 1 2 1 1 x 7
B.Jasiecki (Pol) 1 2 2 5
Team Muirhead, Team Mouat and Team Walstad have BYES in this round.