Results 2018

Perth Masters 2018 Final

3pm – Sunday 7th January, 2018
Game 89 – Sheet D LIVE ONLINE

Team12345678XT
N. Edin (Swe)21301X7
P. De Cruz (Sui)31X 4

Semi Finals

12 noon – Sunday 7th January, 2018
Game 87 – Sheet F

Team12345678XT
A. Baumann (Ger)111 3
P. De Cruz (Sui)111227
Game 88 – Sheet D LIVE ONLINE
Team12345678XT
N. Edin (Swe)0133X7
T. Ulsrud (Nor)11X 2

Quarter Finals

9am – Sunday 7th January, 2018
Game 83 – Sheet C

Team12345678XT
P. Simmons (Can)12X3
A. Baumann (Ger)11211X 6
Game 84 – Sheet D LIVE ONLINE
Team12345678XT
P. De Cruz (Sui)101316
K Smith (Sco)1113
Game 85 – Sheet E
Team12345678XT
R. Stjerne (Den)31X4
N. Edin (Swe)24002 8
Game 86 – Sheet F
Team12345678XT
C. Bryce (Sco)111X3
T. Ulsrud (Nor)1112X 5
2030hrs, Saturday 6th January 2018

Lucky Loser – Sheet A

Team12345678XT
B. Mouat (Sco)22X 4
F. Hare (Sco)1X1
C Road – Sheet D
Team12345678XT
P. Simmons (Can)1240X 7
J. van Dorp (Ned)112X4
C Road – Sheet B
Team12345678XT
T. Brewster (Sco)111X 3
T. Ulsrud (Nor)1115X 8
C Road – Sheet E
Team12345678XT
J. Retornaz (Ita)11X 2
K Smith (Sco)1123X7
C Road – Sheet C
Team12345678XT
R. Stjerne (Den)1113X6
Y. Morozumi (Jap)X 0
1730hrs, Saturday 6th January 2018

B Road – Sheet B

Team12345678XT
J. van Dorp (Ned)2101 4
C. Bryce (Sco)1221 6
B Road – Sheet D
Team12345678XT
Y. Morozumi (Jap)011X2
A. Baumann (Ger)123X 6

C Road – Sheet E

Team12345678XT
P. Simmons (Can)121X 4
G. Drummond (Sco)011X2
C Road – Sheet H
Team12345678XT
M Ramsfjell (Nor)111 3
T. Brewster (Sco)11011 4
C Road – Sheet C
Team12345678XT
M. Pfister (Sui)022X4
T. Ulsrud (Nor)21211X 7
C Road – Sheet G
Team12345678XT
P. Mabergs (Swe)320X 5
J. Retornaz (Ita)2132X 8
C Road – Sheet F
Team12345678XT
J. Snitil (Cze)111X3
K Smith (Sco)2012X 5
C Road – Sheet C
Team12345678XT
R. Stjerne (Den)102126
S. Taylor (Sco)221 5
1445hrs, Saturday 6th January 2018

Lucky Losers 1 – Sheet F

Team12345678XT
C. McNay (Sco)0111X3
B. Mouat (Sco)34X 7
Lucky Losers 2 – Sheet H
Team12345678XT
K. Kubeska (Cze)3X 3
F. Hare (Sco)003211X 7

B Road – Sheet C

Team12345678XT
J. van Dorp (Ned)4021X7
T. Brewster (Sco)022X 4
B Road – Sheet A
Team12345678XT
J. Retornaz (Ita)1124
C. Bryce (Sco)020112 6
B Road – Sheet E
Team12345678XT
T. Ulsrud (Nor)1110X3
Y. Morozumi (Jap)231X 6
B Road – Sheet B
Team12345678XT
J. Snitil (Cze)011X 2
A. Baumann (Ger)1113X 5

C Road – Sheet G

Team12345678XT
Y Schwaller (Sui)2125
M. Pfister (Sui)12102 6
C Road – Sheet D
Team12345678XT
P. Mabergs (Swe)101121 6
E. MacDonald (Sco)22 4
1130hrs, Saturday 6th January 2018

A Road – Sheet D

Team12345678XT
T. Ulsrud (Nor)010102
N. Edin (Swe)121 4

A Road – Sheet B

Team12345678XT
P. De Cruz (Sui)123X 6
J. Retornaz (Ita)0112X 4

C Road – Sheet A

Team12345678XT
G. Drummond (Sco)1122 6
J. Hess (Sui)1121 5
C Road – Sheet H
Team12345678XT
Y. Hess (Sui)11X 2
P. Simmons (Can)23003X8
C Road – Sheet E
Team12345678XT
M Ramsfjell (Nor)1135X10
A. Timofeev (Rus)21X 3
C Road – Sheet C
Team12345678XT
S. Walstad (Nor)13X4
K Smith (Sco)00222X 6
C Road – Sheet G
Team12345678XT
R. Stjerne (Den)13021 7
M. Wranå (Swe)1112 5
C Road – Sheet F
Team12345678XT
S. Taylor (Sco)2226
J. Craik (Sco)00121 4

 

0830hrs, Saturday 6th January 2018

B Road – Sheet H

Team12345678XT
T. Brewster (Sco)1141X 7
K Smith (Sco)1X1
B Road – Sheet A
Team12345678XT
S. Walstad (Nor) 11X 2
J. van Dorp (Ned) 1321X 7
B Road – Sheet E
Team12345678XT
Y Schwaller (Sui)111X3
C. Bryce (Sco)1212X 6
B Road – Sheet B
Team12345678XT
E. MacDonald (Sco)X 0
Y. Morozumi (Jap)32X 5
B Road – Sheet C
Team12345678XT
A. Timofeev (Rus)11X 2
J. Snitil (Cze)03111X6
B Road – Sheet G
Team12345678XT
M Ramsfjell (Nor)21205
A. Baumann (Ger)1122 6
C Road – Sheet D
Team12345678XT
M. Pfister (Sui)2212X7
F. Attinger (Sui)111X 2
C Road – Sheet F
Team12345678XT
S. Mellemster (Nor)11X 2
P. Mabergs (Swe)10221X 6

 

1630hrs, Friday 5th January 2018

C Road – Sheet H

Team12345678XT
J. Hess (Sui)3023X8
C. McNay (Sco)111X 3
C Road – Sheet B
Team12345678XT
Y. Hess (Sui)112 4
B. Mouat (Sco)00011 2
C Road – Sheet F
Team12345678XT
R. Stjerne (Den)1224X9
K. Kubeska (Cze)111X 3
C Road – Sheet G
Team12345678XT
F. Hare (Sco)0031 4
S. Taylor (Sco)1221 6
A Road – Sheet A
Team12345678XT
N. Edin (Swe)12126
J. Snitil (Cze)1202 5
A Road – Sheet E
Team12345678XT
T. Ulsrud (Nor)212X 5
M Ramsfjell (Nor)01X 1
A Road – Sheet C
Team12345678XT
P. De Cruz (Sui)2231 8
K Smith (Sco)22021 7
A Road – Sheet D
Team12345678XT
S. Walstad (Nor)11103
J. Retornaz (Ita)0202 4

 

1400hrs, Friday 5th January 2018

B Road – Sheet A

Team12345678XT
T. Brewster (Sco)0001101 3
M. Pfister (Sui)11 2
B Road – Sheet H
Team12345678XT
F. Attinger (Sui)3X3
J. van Dorp (Ned)012112X 7
B Road – Sheet B
Team12345678XT
G. Drummond (Sco)1111X4
C. Bryce (Sco)222X 6
B Road – Sheet C
Team12345678XT
P. Simmons (Can)2201X 5
Y Schwaller (Sui)323X 8
B Road – Sheet E
Team12345678XT
Y. Morozumi (Jap)1012 4
M. Wranå (Swe)1001 2
B Road – Sheet F
Team12345678XT
E. MacDonald (Sco)1102 4
J. Craik (Sco)0011 2
B Road – Sheet G
Team12345678XT
A. Timofeev (Rus)3410X 8
S. Mellemster (Nor)112 4
B Road – Sheet D
Team12345678XT
P. Mabergs (Swe)211 4
A. Baumann (Ger)00302 5
1045hrs, Friday 5th January 2018

A Road – Sheet H

Team12345678XT
N. Edin (Swe)22111 7
Y. Morozumi (Jap)2121 6
A Road – Sheet B
Team12345678XT
J. Snitil (Cze)2222X 8
M. Wranå (Swe)221X 5
A Road – Sheet D
Team12345678XT
T. Ulsrud (Nor)01135X10
E. MacDonald (Sco)2X 2
A Road – Sheet C
Team12345678XT
J. Craik (Sco)1111 4
M Ramsfjell (Nor)1211 5
A Road – Sheet A
Team12345678XT
K Smith (Sco)0043X7
C. Bryce (Sco)02X 2
A Road – Sheet E
Team12345678XT
P. De Cruz (Sui)01212X6
G. Drummond (Sco)01X 1
A Road – Sheet G
Team12345678XT
S. Walstad (Nor)33011X8
Y Schwaller (Sui)32X 5
A Road – Sheet F
Team12345678XT
J. Retornaz (Ita)1112X5
P. Simmons (Can)01X 1

 

0800hrs, Friday 5th January 2018

B Road – Sheet F

Team12345678XT
J. Hess (Sui)211 4
T. Brewster (Sco)11312 8
B Road – Sheet G
Team12345678XT
C. McNay (Sco)1124
M. Pfister (Sui)1122x6
B Road – Sheet D
Team12345678XT
Y. Hess (Sui)1122 6
J. van Dorp (Ned)212117
B Road – Sheet C
Team12345678XT
F. Attinger (Sui)11136
B. Mouat (Sco)2102 5
B Road – Sheet A
Team12345678XT
R. Stjerne (Den)11114
S. Mellemster (Nor)1211 5
B Road – Sheet B
Team12345678XT
A. Timofeev (Rus)1211X5
K. Kubeska (Cze)002X 2
B Road – Sheet E
Team12345678XT
F. Hare (Sco)101X 2
P. Mabergs (Swe)151X7
B Road – Sheet H
Team12345678XT
A. Baumann (Ger)4116
S. Taylor (Sco)100214

 

20.30, Thursday 4th January 2018

A Road – Sheet D

Team12345678XT
S. Mellemster (Nor) 11X2
K Smith (Sco) 1311X 6
A Road – Sheet F
Team12345678XT
R. Stjerne (Den)11X2
C. Bryce (Sco) 512X 8
A Road – Sheet G
Team12345678XT
A. Timofeev (Rus) 0121 4
G. Drummond (Sco) 02112 6
A Road – Sheet H
Team12345678XT
K. Kubeska (Cze) 12X 3
P. De Cruz (Sui) 22113X 9
A Road – Sheet C
Team12345678XT
S. Walstad (Nor) 141X6
F. Hare (Sco) 1011X 3
A Road – Sheet A
Team12345678XT
P. Mabergs (Swe) 22217
Y Schwaller (Sui) 2222 8
A Road – Sheet B
Team12345678XT
A. Baumann (Ger)1 020X3
J. Retornaz (Ita) 34X 7
A Road – Sheet E
Team12345678XT
P. Simmons (Can) 421X7
S. Taylor (Sco) 002X 2
16.15, Thursday 4th January 2018

A Road – Sheet E

Team12345678XT
N. Edin (Swe) 23321X11
J. Hess (Sui) 1X 1
A Road – Sheet B
Team12345678XT
T. Brewster (Sco) 1X 1
Y. Morozumi (Jap) 3133X 10
A Road – Sheet H
Team12345678XT
M. Pfister (Sui) 202X4
M. Wranå (Swe) 2222X 8
A Road – Sheet C
Team12345678XT
C. McNay (Sco) 11X2
J. Snitil (Cze) 0412X 7
A Road – Sheet A
Team12345678XT
T. Ulsrud (Nor)1312X 7
Y. Hess (Sui) 111X 3
A Road – Sheet G
Team12345678XT
J. van Dorp (Ned) 1111 4
E. MacDonald (Sco) 02111 5
A Road – Sheet F
Team12345678XT
F. Attinger (Sui) 235
J. Craik (Sco) 001314 9
A Road – Sheet D
Team12345678XT
B. Mouat (Sco) 2114
M Ramsfjell (Nor) 12103 7