Past Masters

1971
Perth
Bill Muirhead
Bill Reid
Derek Scott
Len Dudman

1972
Hamilton
Alex F Torrance
Alex Torrance
Jimmy Waddell
Bill Kerr

1973
Hamilton
Alex F Torrance
Alex Torrance
Jimmy Waddell
Bill Kerr

1974
Glasgow
David Horton
Bob Kelly
Alfie Cron
Martin Bryden

1975
Lockerbie
Dave Porteous
Bill McGhie
Will Halliday
Les Robertson

1976
Perth
Chuck Hay
John Bryden
Alec Young
Morris Morton

1977
Edinburgh
Bob Martin
Lindsay Scotland
Bob Kelly
Brian Clark

1978
Perth
Gordon Muirhead
Eric Haggart
Gordon Sneddon
Ken Nichol

1979
Hamilton
Jimmy Waddell
Willie Frame
Jim Forrest
George Bryan

1980
Glasgow
Willie Jamieson
Bob Kelly
Keith Douglas
Steve Cullen

1981
Edinburgh
Colin Hamilton
David Ramsay
Mike Dick
Richard Pretsel

1982
Switzerland
Markus Konzig
Silvano Fluckiger
Rolf Walser
Conrad Engler

1983
Perth
Alan Glen
Murray Melville
Scott Symon
Len Dudman

1984
Canada
Scott Henderson
Bill Adams
Jim Adams
Charlie Salina

1985
Kinross
Willie Young
John Baillie
Keith McGregor
Alistair Deas

1986
Greenacres
Robin Gray
Kenny Knox
Alistair Burns
Neil Hardie

1987
Kinross
Willie Young
Willie Jamieson
Keith McGregor
Alistair Deas

1994
Perth
Dave Smith
Graeme Connal
Peter Smith
David Hay

1995
Stranraer
Hammy McMillan
Norman Brown
Mike Hay
Roger McIntyre

1996
Kinross
Gordon Muirhead
Peter Loudon
Bob Kelly
Russell Keiller

1997
Switzerland
Markus Eggler
Dominic Andres
Martin Romang
Philip Karnusian
Stefan Hofer

1998
Stranraer
Hammy McMillan
Mike Hay
Douglas McMillan
Peter Loudon
Brian Binnie

1999
Canada
Guy Hemmings
Pierre Charette
Guy Thibodeau
Dale Ness

2000
Norway
Pal Trulsen
Lars Vagberg
Flemming Davanger
Bent Ramsfjell

2001
Greenacres
Tom Brewster
Graham Connal
Ron Brewster
Mark Brass

2002
Inverness
Bob Kelly
Neil Hampton
Tom Pendreigh
Ross Hepburn

2003
Norway
Pal Trulsen
Lars Vagberg
Flemming Davanger
Bent Ramsfjell
Ole Ingvaldsen

2004
Greenacres
Tom Brewster
Graham Connal
Ron Brewster
Mark Brass

2005
Canada
Randy Ferby
Davi Nedohin
Scott Pfeifer
Marcel Rocque

2006
Dumfries
David Edwards
Paul Westwood
Ross Paterson
Sandy Gilmour

2007
Canada
Randy Ferbey
David Nedohin
Scott Pfeifer
Marcel Rocque

2008
Canada
Glen Howard
Richard Hart
Brent Laing
Craig Savill

2009
Canada
Kevin Koe
Blake MacDonald
Carter Rycroft
Nolan Thiessen

2010
Scotland
Tom Brewster
Glen Muirhead
Thomas Muirhead
Hamilton McMillan

2011
Canada
Mike McEwan
BJ Neufield
Matt Wozniak
Denni Neufield

2012
Canada
Mike McEwan
BJ Neufield
Matt Wozniak
Denni Neufield

2013
Norway
Thomas Ulsrud
Thomas Lovold
Christoffer Sva
Markus Hoiberg

2014
Scotland
Logan Gray
Glen Muirhead
Ross Paterson
Richard Woods

2015
Canada
Brad Gushue
Mark Nichols
Brett Galant
Geoff Walker

2016
Canada
Brad Koe